Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Check Point

Sort
  • Price: Low to High
  • Price: High to Low
  • Rate: High to Low
  • Newest First
  • Popularity

Categories

Compatible Brands

Max Distance

Sort by :Popularity

Price: Low to High

Price: High to Low

Rate: High to Low

Newest First

Popularity

Sort by :Popularity

Price: Low to High

Price: High to Low

Rate: High to Low

Newest First

Popularity

1 Result
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-40ER-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    Check Point CPAC-TR-40ER-SSM160-QSFP-C Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module#84615

    Wavelength : 1310nm[Lane Center Wavelengths Range
    L0 1264.5-1277.5nm
    L1 1284.5-1297.5nm
    L2 1304.5-1317.5nm
    L3 1324.5-1337.5nm]
    Max Cable Distance[Minimum cabling distance is 2 metres for -LR4 and -ER4 according to the IEEE 802.3 standard.] : 40km@SMF[Links longer than 30 km for the same link power budget are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3 Table 87–6.
    Depending upon link architecture, attenuation may be required to guarantee operation.]
    Connector : LC duplex
    Media : SMF
    736,00 € (Excl. VAT)875,84 € (Incl. VAT)
    272 In Stock, DE Warehouse
    FREE Delivery, get it by Thu. 4th Mar.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.