Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

What is the QSFP-IR4-40G transceiver max supported distances?

By D***l on 05/15/2017

Answer this question*

Upload File

Allowed file types: PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX, TXT.
Maximum file size 5M.

Please use a PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX or TXT file.
Maximum size 5M.
0/5000

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

  • The Fibertore 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a single mode fiber. It is interoperable with 40GBase-LR4 for distances up to 2km.By M***e on 05/15/2017
    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.