Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the 40G PLR4 transceivers max supported distances?

By Foss on 04/03/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ transceivers support up to 10km over single mode fibers. By FS on 04/03/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.