Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 40km SMF Dual Receivers Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA 1310nm 40km SMF Dual Receivers Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

See all questions about this product

Hi, I just want to know if video module can be used for Ethernet?

By Tracy on 08/28/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes. It can be used in an Ethernet environment, requiring an encoder to encode it into an Ethernet format and a decoder to decode it at the receiving end. By FS on 08/28/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.