Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x MTP Male, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX TAP Cassette, 50/50 Split Ratio (Live/Tap), 40G

3x MTP Male, 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX TAP Cassette, 50/50 Split Ratio (Live/Tap), 40G

See all questions about this product

Does this TAP Cassette support up to 100g bandwidth?

By Don.Ng on 09/25/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, this TAP cassette supports up to 100g bandwidth, and please kindly choose the 100G SR4 modules#35182 at both ends. By FS on 09/26/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.