Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

See all questions about this product

What is the max pulling force that can be applied during installation for the standard cable?

By Bryan on 09/14/2019

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. The max pulling force during the cable installation is 70N. If you have more questions, welcome to contact sales@fs.com. By FS on 09/14/2019

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.