Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Please share the ibis model of the module

By Eldho on 11/20/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Hello, I checked with tech team and was informed of ibis is a behavioral model that cannot show any proprietary information. May I know the model of your switch? So that our tech will test for you accordingly in our lab. Thank you! By FS on 11/22/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.