Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH 4 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH 4 Fibers OM1/OM2 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

See all questions about this product

What is the default length of the breakout leg? Can I customize it?

By Pavol on 10/18/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The breakout length is 0.5m by default, and you can customize it. The longest we can provide is 0.6m. In addition, please note that when the total cable length (including breakout length) is not more than 3m, the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m. By FS on 11/30/-0001

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.