Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Conversion Cassette

3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Conversion Cassette

See all questions about this product

How can this conversion cassette work?

By Longbourn on 06/28/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your inquiry, this conversion cassette utilize all 12 fibers by grouping the normally unused 4 fibers from each 12 fiber connector, transitioning two 12F connection into three 8 fibers. By FS on 06/28/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.