Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, CPAK-10x10G-LR, Yellow

See all questions about this product

What's the difference between MTP and MPO connector?

By Ivonne on 06/29/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

MTP is a kind of high performance MPO connector with multiple innovative design. Compared with the general MPO connector, the MTP optical fiber connector has been strengthened in the optical and mechanical properties. MTP connector and professional standards is fully compliant with all of the MPO connector, including EIA/TIA-604-5 FOCIS and IEC-61754-75. By FS on 06/29/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.