Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE J4860C Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

HPE J4860C Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Hi, is this transceiver compatible with an HP switch 2810-48G?

By Fabien B on 04/21/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Yes, it can compatible well with HP 2810-48G switch, pls rest assured. By FS on 04/23/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.