Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

Customized MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

See all questions about this product

What type is the MTP/MPO connector at the back? Male of Female?

By Kyle Minor on 08/16/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Male default. MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable By FS on 08/16/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.