Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
C28 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1554.94nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

C28 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1554.94nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

See all questions about this product

What's the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

By Mac on 04/20/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support 40km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 04/20/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.