Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for QSFP28-SR4-100G transceiver?

By Paghes on 10/21/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceivers use 12 fibers OM4 MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68017 and as for 25G to 100G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers OM4 MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68047 can be applied. By FS on 10/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.