Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Brocade XBR-SFP10G1430-10 Compatible 10G 1430nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

Brocade XBR-SFP10G1430-10 Compatible 10G 1430nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What's the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances?

By Greg Gilmartin on 05/16/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 05/16/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.