Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the QSFP-CSR4-40G transceiver?

By S***s on 06/03/2017

Answer this question*

Upload File

Allowed file types: PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX, TXT.
Maximum file size 5M.

Please use a PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX or TXT file.
Maximum size 5M.
0/5000

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

  • It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-903 MTP®/MPO Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP.By G***g on 06/03/2017
    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.