United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB

FMU Passive Multiplexers

Sort by:

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#33485
87 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

US$  1,670.00

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with 1310nm Port for 40G/100G LR4 and Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#35887
27 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

US$  1,710.00

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#72430
21 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

US$  1,100.00

18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

18 Channels 1270-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#33489
99 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

US$  690.00

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port, Expansion Port and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#72428
63 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1U 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  370.00

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

16 Channels C21-C36 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#50123
Available, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV, STM64, OC192, 3G SDI, OTU2, CPRI 1-7.

US$  1,000.00

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43099
22 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel/FICON, FTTx and CATV.

US$  320.00

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1470-1610nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43097
18 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1U 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  290.00

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm) Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm) Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#42937
38 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  320.00

8 Channels 1290-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1290-1430nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#42945
Available, Ship on Tue. Jul. 24
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

CWDM 8 channels mux and demux for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.

US$  320.00

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm) Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

8 Channels 1270-1450nm (Skip 1390, 1410nm) Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#72429
Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1U 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  340.00

4 Channels 1510-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

4 Channels 1510-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#42973
5 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

CWDM 4 channels mux and demux with EXP band ports for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.

US$  150.00

4 Channels 1270-1330nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

4 Channels 1270-1330nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#42972
Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

CWDM 4 channels mux and demux for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.

US$  170.00

4 Channels 1510-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

4 Channels 1510-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#42944
9 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Allows to be equipped in our 2-slot 1U 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  170.00

9 Channels 1270-1590nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

9 Channels 1270-1590nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43711
7 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Tx/Rx:1270/1290, 1310/1330, 1350/1370, 1390/1410, 1430/1450, 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Used together with MC09B.

US$  360.00

9 Channels 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

9 Channels 1290-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#43699
7 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Tx/Rx:1290/1270, 1330/1310, 1370/1350, 1410/1390, 1450/1430, 1490/1470, 1530/1510, 1570/1550, 1610/1590nm. Used together with MC09A.

US$  360.00

4 Channels 1470-1590nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

4 Channels 1470-1590nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-A, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#48393
Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Tx/Rx:1490/1470,1530/1510,1570/1550,1610/1590nm. Single fiber CWDM Mux/Demux units are ideal for use with a single strand of fiber.

US$  170.00

4 Channels 1490-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

4 Channels 1490-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Expansion Port, Side-B, Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#48394
Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Tx/Rx:1470/1490,1510/1530,1550/1570,1590/1610nm. Allows to be loaded in our 2-slot 1RU 19" rack mount chassis for space saving.

US$  170.00

Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux

Customized Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux

#70410
Customized, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

US$  74.00

Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A

#70407
Customized, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

US$  74.00

Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B

Customized Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Side-B

#70851
Customized, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Channels & wavelengths, connectors, housing, special ports are optional, dual fiber transmission.

US$  74.00

Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

Pair Packaged 9 Channels 1270-1610nm Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

#68215
Available, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

A-Side TX/RX: 1270/1290, 1310/1330, 1350/1370, 1390/1410, 1430/1450, 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Used together with B-Side.
B-Side TX/RX:1290/1270, 1330/1310, 1370/1350, 1410/1390, 1450/1430, 1490/1470, 1530/1510, 1570/1550, 1610/1590nm. Used together with A-Side.

US$  720.00

8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC

8 Channels 1430-1570nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux with Monitor Port and Expansion Port, FMU 1U Rack Mount, LC/APC

#30412
Available, Ship on Tue. Aug. 14
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Buy together with CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

US$  290.00

4 Channels 1270-1330nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, FC/UPC

4 Channels 1270-1330nm Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, FC/UPC

#66209
Available, Ship on Tue. Jul. 24
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Buy together with CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

US$  150.00
Prev
Page 1 of 3