Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Dispersion Compensation

Showing 1-5 of 5 products Sort by :

Popularity

View :

24

  1. Price: Low to High
  2. Price: High to Low
  3. Rate: High to Low
  4. Newest First
  5. Popularity
  1. 24
  2. 36
  3. 48
Sort by :

Popularity

View :

24

  1. Price: Low to High
  2. Price: High to Low
  3. Rate: High to Low
  4. Newest First
  5. Popularity
  1. 24
  2. 36
  3. 48
Sort by :
  • 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 3.5dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System
    Video

    40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 3.5dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

    #65781
    19 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
    We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.
    Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.
    US$  720.00
  • 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.8dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System
    Video

    80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.8dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

    #65779
    12 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
    We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.
    Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.
    US$  1,100.00
  • Customized Dispersion Compensation Module

    Customized Dispersion Compensation Module

    #65783
    Customized, Ship on Thu. Nov. 29
    We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.
    Designed to compensate for a specific amount of dispersion and ideal for decreasing BER of Digital Fiber Optic Links.
    US$  650.00
  • Customized C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module(TDCM)

    Customized C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module(TDCM)

    #72427
    Customized, Ship on Wed. Dec. 19
    We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.
    Provides accurate dynamic control of chromatic dispersion for channels in high-speed communication networks.
    US$  5,200.00
  • 80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 1U 19

    80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 1U 19" Rack Mount, LC/UPC

    #29296
    Available, Ship on Wed. Nov. 21
    We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.
    Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.
    US$  1,083.00

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.