Need Help

Chat live with Us

Live Chat

Want to Call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Optical Transport Network

Data Center Cabling

Enterprise Networks

Optic OEM Solution

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

Select your Country/Region

Products may have different prices and availability based on country/region.

Americas

Europe

Latin America and the Caribbean

Asia Pacific

Africa, Middle East, and India

Others

Choose Currency :
$USD
  • $USD
  • EUR
  • £GBP
  • $CAD
  • $AUD
  • CHF
  • $HKD
  • ¥JPY
  • R$BRL
  • kr.NOK
  • kr.DKK
  • kr.SEK
  • $MXN
  • $NZD
  • $SGD
  • рубRUB

Dispersion Compensation

Sort by:

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 3.5dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 3.5dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

#65781
13 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.

US$  720.00

80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.8dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 4.8dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Plug-in Card Type for FMT Multi-Service Transport System

#65779
11 pcs in U.S., Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.

US$  1,100.00

Customized Dispersion Compensation Module

Customized Dispersion Compensation Module

#65783
Customized, Ship on Mon. Aug. 6
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Designed to compensate for a specific amount of dispersion and ideal for decreasing BER of Digital Fiber Optic Links.

US$  650.00

Customized C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module(TDCM)

Customized C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module(TDCM)

#72427
Customized, Ship on Sun. Aug. 26
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Provides accurate dynamic control of chromatic dispersion for channels in high-speed communication networks.

US$  5,200.00

80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 1U 19" Rack Mount, LC/UPC

80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 1U 19" Rack Mount, LC/UPC

#29296
Available, Ship on Sun. Jul. 29
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Designed for compensating the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.

US$  1,100.00
Prev
Next
Page 1 of 1

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.