Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

S3900-Series 24/48-Port Gigabit Switches S3900-Series Stackable Gigabit Switches

Stackable managed network switches ideal for
Enterprise and Campus Networks

Watch Video Watch Video

Secure and Reliable Layer 2+ Access Switch

  • Physical Stacking
  • IPv4/v6 Static Routing
  • Broadcom Chip
  • CLI/WEB Management

Designed for Your Network Applications

View S3900-Series Datasheet

  • FS Switch1.png

    24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP+

    P/N:S3900-24T4S

    • 24*100/1000BASE-T, 4*10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56150 Chip
    • Up to 128Gbps switching capacity
    • Fanless design
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    A$419.00
    882 In Stock
    ·35

    In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

    ·560

    In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

    ·48

    In Stock, EU Warehouse

    ·209

    In Stock, Asia Warehouse

    ·30

    In Stock, SG Warehouse

    Shop now

  • FS Switch2.png

    20-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP Combo and 4 SFP+

    P/N: S3900-24F4S

    • 20*1Gb SFP, 4x Combo SFP, 4*10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56151 Chip
    • Up to 128Gbps Switching Capacity
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    A$603.00
    751 In Stock
    ·11

    In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

    ·194

    In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

    ·396

    In Stock, EU Warehouse

    ·131

    In Stock, Asia Warehouse

    ·19

    In Stock, SG Warehouse

    Shop now

  • FS Switch3.png

    48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 SFP+

    P/N:S3900-48T4S

    • 48* 100/1000BASE-T, 4* 10Gb SFP+
    • L2+ (Layer 3 Lite)
    • BCM56150 Chip
    • Up to 176Gbps Switching Capacity
    • Redundant Dual Power Supplies
    A$632.00
    1078 In Stock
    ·49

    In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

    ·635

    In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

    ·297

    In Stock, EU Warehouse

    ·97

    In Stock, Asia Warehouse

    ·

    In Stock, SG Warehouse

    Shop now

Software Features and Services

FS S3900-Series switch maintains full feature parity between CLI and Web-based interfaces, giving you the freedom to choose how you manage your devices.

FS software.png
  • Resilience and Availability

    STP/RSTP/MSTPI
    EEE 802.3ad LACP
    Physical Stacking

  • Enhanced Access Security

    IEEE 802.1X
    RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication
    IPv4/IPv6/MAC/ARP ACL

  • Traffic Management for Triple Play

    QoS/CoS
    IGMP snooping
    IGMP filtering / throttling

  • Superior Management

    Command-line interface
    Web-based GUI
    SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Comprehensive Networking Solution

The S3900-Series Switch improves link reliability through redundant to achieve high-availability in the small medium enterprise network.

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,353.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$57.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 2m

A$71.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$6.80

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

A$17.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

A$3.30

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

A$5,241.00

S3900-24T4S Fanless 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$419.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$632.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00


Questions? We’ll put you on the right path.

Ask about pricing, delivery or anything else. Our highly trained reps are standing by, ready to help.

First name*

Last name*

Email address*

Your country/region*

Australia

Phone number*

+61

Company

Your Message

5000/5000
File

Please use a PDF, JPG, PNG, DOC, DOCX, XLS, XLSX or TXT file.
Maximum size 5M.

I agree to FS's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.