Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

MTP®/MPO High-density Cabling
Solution

Pre-terminate all fibres, extend the existing network infrastructure,
reduce the cables being run.

40G-40G Connection with MTP®/MPO-12 Trunk Cable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$61.60

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • MTP®/MPO-12 Fibre Type B
  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m

40G-10G Connection with MTP®/MPO-8 Breakout Cable

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$61.60

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$56.10

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • MTP®/MPO-8 to 4 LC Duplex Type B
  • 10G SR 850nm 300m

100G-100G Connection with MTP®/MPO-24 Trunk Cable

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

A$2,283.60

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$169.40

  • 100G SR10 850nm 150m
  • MTP®/MPO-24 Fibre Type A
  • 100G SR10 850nm 150m

10G-10G Connection with MTP®/MPO-12 Trunk Cables

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$7.70

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

A$125.40

10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$155.10

#57038

A$125.40

#96427

A$121.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

A$52.80

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

Application Portfolios

  • 2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$7.70

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    A$2,456.30

    10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$155.10

    FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    A$169.40

    FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

    A$125.40

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

  • FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

    A$72.60

    FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    A$169.40

    FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

    A$27.50

    1m (3ft) Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$15.40

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$61.60

  • 1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$61.60

    FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    A$169.40

    S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,853.20

    FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibres (LC)

    A$60.50

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead

FS fibre patch lead by comprehensive performance tests to ensure our customers the cables with superior quality.

Learn more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    innovative, cost-effective
    one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for
    .


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.