Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Data Centre & Enterprise
Switches

A full line of 1GbE, 10GbE, 25GbE, 40GbE, and 100GbE switches
provide an ideal solution for applications in high-performance
enterprise and data centre environments

Comprehensive SMB Network Solution

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

A$20.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,873.00

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$80.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$64.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$29.00

#72944

A$469.00

#11589

A$29.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$9.80

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$8.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$675.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$707.00

3.7m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Black

A$5.80

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

A$8,147.00

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

A$4,562.00

S3700-24T4F 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 1Gb SFP Uplinks, Fanless

A$275.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.80

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

A$9.80

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

A$261.00

S3260-8T2FP 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 260W

A$310.00

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

A$112.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

A$176.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

A$3.70

Ethernet Media Converters for Copper-based Solution

S3150-8T2FP 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W, Fanless

A$260.00

3m Cat5e Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Grey

A$4.10

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot, AC 100V~240V

A$42.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$18.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$92.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 10m

A$10.00

Power Cords for Reliable Power Connection

S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

A$261.00

Single-Phase 15A/250V Basic PDU, 8 IEC320 C13 Outlets, CEE7 Plug, 6.6ft Cord, 1U Rack-Mount

A$44.00

8-Port 10/100/1000M Gigabit PoE Injector, AC 250W

A$218.00

5-Port Gigabit VPN Router

A$160.00

Application Portfolios

  • S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

    A$261.00

    S5500-48T8SP 48-Port Gigabit L3 Stackable Managed PoE+ Switch with 8 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, 500W

    A$2,265.00

    1.5m Cat6 Slim Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, 28AWG, Blue

    A$4.30

  • S1150-8T2F 8-Port Gigabit Managed PoE+ Switch with 2 1Gb SFP Uplinks, 150W

    A$261.00

    #72944

    A$469.00

    #11589

    A$29.00

    Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

    A$2,115.00

  • S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,873.00

    #72944

    A$469.00

    #11589

    A$29.00

    0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

    A$3.70

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    A$39.00

    Single-Phase 15A/125V Basic PDU, 8 NEMA 5-15R Outlets, NEMA 5-15P Plug, 6.6ft Cord, 1U Rack-Mount

    A$42.00

    NEMA 5-15P to IEC320 C13 Power Cord, 18AWG, 125V/10A, Blue-6ft (1.8m)

    A$6.20

Strict Quality Control System

FS S3900 Series Switch Verified by Ixia

FS S3900 stackable managed switches with reliable hardware performances tested and verified by Ixia are widely used for home, enterprise and campus networks.

Watch video
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.