Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Direct Attach Cables & Active
Optical Cables

Offer you a cost-effective and low-power alternative for short-distance
connections between data centre racks

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 DAC Connection

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-100G-CU1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

A$46.20

  • 100G QSFP28 DAC

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC Connection

0.5m (2ft) 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable for FS Switches

A$37.40

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

  • 40G QSFP+ DAC

10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Connection

1m (3ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

A$15.40

S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

A$3,067.90

  • 10G SFP+ DAC

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Connection

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

A$526.90

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

A$8,993.60

  • 100G QSFP28 AOC

40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC Connection

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

A$155.10

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

  • 40G QSFP+ AOC

10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Connection

1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable

A$53.90

S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

A$3,067.90

  • 10G SFP+ AOC

Application Portfolios

  • 1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

    A$155.10

  • 2m (7ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$77.00

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,853.20

    1m (3ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    A$15.40

  • S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,853.20

    S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    A$3,067.90

    S3900-48T4S, 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 48 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

    A$755.70

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

    A$28.60

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$7.70

    2m (7ft) Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable

    A$19.80

    5ft (1.5m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Patch Cable, Blue

    A$3.41

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for DAC/AOC

DAC/AOC have been tested in FS Assured Program which is equipped with the world's most advanced analytical equipment to ensure high quality and compatibility.

Learn more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.