Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

40G QSFP+ Series Fibre Optic
Transceivers

Designed for applications of 40G data centres, wireless network
and transmission network

40G SR4 to 40G SR4 Connection

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$64.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$64.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$64.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • OM4 MTP®-12 Fibre Type B
  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m

40G SR4 to 10G SR Connection

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$64.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$64.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$29.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G SR4 850nm 150m
  • OM4 MTP®-8 to 4 LC Duplex Type B
  • 10G SR 850nm 300m

40G LR4 to 40G LR4 Connection

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$455.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.40

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$455.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 40G LR4 1310nm 10km

40G PLR4 to 40G PLR4 Connection

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$487.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

A$110.00

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$487.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G PLR4 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 MTP®-12 Fibre Type B
  • 40G PLR4 1310nm 10km

40G PIR4 to 40G PIR4 Connection

Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$360.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

A$110.00

40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$360.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G PIR4 1310nm 1.4km
  • OS2 MTP®-12 Fibre Type B
  • 40G PIR4 1310nm 1.4km

40G BiDi to 40G BiDi Connection

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

A$275.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.40

40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$275.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,867.00

  • 40G 832nm - 918nm 150m
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex
  • 40G 832nm - 918nm 150m

Application Portfolios

  • LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$6.40

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    A$29.00

    12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$150.00

    1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    A$227.00

    FHU - 1U 19” Fibre Patch Panel - 48 LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters

    A$110.00

    MTP®-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHD MTP® Cassette

    A$129.00

  • S8050-20Q4C 20-Port 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 10Gb Combo L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

    A$8,149.00

    Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

    A$487.00

    1U Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings, Metal

    A$19.00

  • 1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

    A$183.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$4,873.00

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$5,867.00

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Transceivers

Each fibre optic transceiver has been tested in FS Assured Program which is equipped with the world's most advanced analytical equipment and brand switches ensure our customers to receive the optics with superior quality.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.