Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

40G/100G WDM Network

Optimized Low Cost and Low Power Consumption Solution for Data Centre Interconnect (DCI), Metro, Mobile Network

  • Overview

    With the increasing demand for high bandwidth in transport networks, network architecture is changing to 40G/100G. Adding or leasing new fibre for long distance transmission can be cost-prohibitive. Datacenter operators need solutions that can increase the capacity on existing network infrastructure.

    FS 40G/100G WDM solution enables a cost-effective approach to expand your existing 10G/40G and build 100G backbone high capacity network with maximum flexibility.

  • High Capacity

  • Low Cost

  • Simplified Management

  • Convenient Maintenance

40G/100G WDM Typical Application

40G QSFP+ transceiver and OEO transponder solution enables organizations to leverage native 40G for high capacity, low latency and long distance interconnects.

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$2,625.70

Customised 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$455.40

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$63.80

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

A$1,183.60

High-density, flexible and pluggable 100G coherent technology solution enables smooth migration between 10G, 40G and 100G.

FMT17BA-EDFA, 17dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifer, 17dB Gain

A$2,468.40

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

A$2,069.10

Customised LC Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, SM/MM, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

A$4.62

16 Channels 100GHz C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$1,740.20

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.