Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

40G/100G WDM Network

Optimized Low Cost and Low Power Consumption Solution for Data Centre Interconnect (DCI), Metro, Mobile Network

  • Overview

    With the increasing demand for high bandwidth in transport networks, network architecture is changing to 40G/100G. Adding or leasing new fibre for long distance transmission can be cost-prohibitive. Datacenter operators need solutions that can increase the capacity on existing network infrastructure.

    FS 40G/100G WDM solution enables a cost-effective approach to expand your existing 10G/40G and build 100G backbone high capacity network with maximum flexibility.

  • High Capacity

  • Low Cost

  • Simplified Management

  • Convenient Maintenance

40G/100G WDM Typical Application

40G QSFP+ transceiver and OEO transponder solution enables organizations to leverage native 40G for high capacity, low latency and long distance interconnects.

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

A$2,579.50

Customised 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 80km DOM Transceiver Module

A$385.00

1m (3ft) Senko MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B LSZH OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

A$62.70

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$1,210.00

High-density, flexible and pluggable 100G coherent technology solution enables smooth migration between 10G, 40G and 100G.

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$2,425.50

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

A$2,024.00

Customised LC SM/MM Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1-25dB

A$4.51

16 Channels C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

A$1,650.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.