Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

10G SFP+ Series Fibre Optic
Transceivers

Designed for applications of 10G data centres, wireless network and
transmission network

10G SR to 10G SR Connection

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

  • 10G SR 850nm 300m
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex
  • 10G SR 850nm 300m

10G LR to 10G LR Connection

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$38.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,853.20

  • 10G LR 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 10G LR 1310nm 10km

10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-T Connection

Cisco SFP-10G-T-S Compatible, 10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module

A$92.40

4ft (1.2m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

A$3.85

10GBASE-T SFP+ Copper RJ-45 30m Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$92.40

S5850-48T4Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10GBASE-T, with 4 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$6,567.00

  • 10G-T RJ-45 30m
  • Cat6a Patch Cable
  • 10G-T RJ-45 30m

10G BiDi to 10G BiDi Connection

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$57.20

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$3.85

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$57.20

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x 1Gb SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$684.20

  • 10G 1270nm/1330nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Simplex
  • 10G 1330nm/1270nm 10km

10G CWDM to 10G CWDM Connection

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$555.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

A$4.84

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

A$78.10

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$46.20

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

A$31.90

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$3,796.10

10G DWDM to 10G DWDM Connection

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$3,796.10

Cisco C53 DWDM-SFP10G-35.04 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1535.04nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$455.40

CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

A$883.30

FMT17BA-EDFA, 17dBm Output DWDM EDFA Booster Amplifier, 17dB Gain

A$2,468.40

FMT40-DCM, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

A$1,240.80

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

A$584.10

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

A$78.10

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

A$4.84

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

Application Portfolios

  • 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$6.16

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    A$2,456.30

    10m (33ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$155.10

    FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

    A$169.40

    FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibres OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 6x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

    A$125.40

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

  • S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

    FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

    A$78.10

    8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

    A$555.50

    CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution, 8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

    A$883.30

  • Cisco SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

    A$6.16

    LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB

    A$4.62

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

Strict Quality Control System

FS Assured Program for Transceivers

Each fibre optic transceiver has been tested in FS Assured Program which is equipped with the world's most advanced analytical equipment and brand switches to ensure our customers receive the optics with superior quality.

Read more
Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.