Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

25G SFP28 & 100G QSFP28
Transceiver Connectivity

Concentrate on saving costs, optimized for your network upgrade

100G QSFP28 Transceiver Connection

100G SR4 to 100G SR4

  • 100G SR4 850nm 100m
  • OM4 MTP®/MPO-12 Fibre Type B
  • 100G SR4 850nm 100m

100G CWDM4 to 100G CWDM4

  • 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km

100G LR4 to 100G LR4

  • 100G LR4 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 100G LR4 1310nm 10km

100G ER4 to 100G ER4

  • 100G ER4 1310 40km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 100G ER4 1310 40km

25G SFP28 Transceiver Connection

25G SR to 25G SR

  • 25G SR 850nm 100m
  • OM4 LC-LC Duplex
  • 25G SR 850nm 100m

25G LR to 25G LR

  • 25G LR 1310nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Duplex
  • 25G LR 1310nm 10km

25G BiDi to 25G BiDi

  • 25G BiDi 1270nm/1330nm 10km
  • OS2 LC-LC Simplex
  • 25G BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 10km

Application Portfolios

  • 0.5m (2ft) Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU50CM Compatible 40G QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable

    A$37.40

    1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

    A$61.60

    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    A$141.90

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

    A$28.60

    S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks

    A$5,710.10

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

    40G/100G Transceiver High Density Data Centre Solution

  • Arista Networks SFP-25G-SR Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

    A$141.90

    S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

    S5800-8TF12S, 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 8 x Gigabit Combo, with 12 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

    A$3,067.90

    100G-25G Data Centre Network Solution

  • S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    A$3,796.10

    Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$141.90

    FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

    A$584.10

    Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP25G-60.61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$1,112.10

    FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

    A$1,183.60

    1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

    A$61.60

    Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

    A$56.10

    Using OEO (Transponder) for 40G transmission without any additional device

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Fs Design-Center.svg
    Design Centre

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Fs Test-Center.svg
    Quality Centre

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Fs Technical-Support.svg
    Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.