FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

#88057
#88057

1310/1550nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

AUD30.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
635 Sold
11 Reviews
14 Questions
61 in Global Warehouse, Get it by Friday, 26 July 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via DHL Express Worldwide on orders over AUD99.00
Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-25 to 70°C (-13 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (14)Unanswered Question (1)Customization (3)Product Recommendation (3)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Specification (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
0
0
0
0

M***s

Australia

1 May 2022
5.0
Great customer service follow up and fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***d

Venezuela

5 January 2022
5.0
Lightweight and portable. It is just right for my long-distance module transmission tests.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 25
Comment 0

V***r

United States

14 September 2019
5.0
Packaging, delivery, and price are all good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed