Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#87463
#87463
A$31.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
3.2K Sold
262 Reviews
0 Question
5230 In Global stock, Get It By 1st Sep.
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack on orders over A$99.00

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Support 1G/10G Dual-rate
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Ubiquiti SFP-1/10GSR-85 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 300m over OM3 MMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10G-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 1G and 10G Ethernet etc.

Description
Ubiquiti Compatible
SFP-1/10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
B

B***a

Portugal

Tue. Jan. 2022
5.0
First FS.Com purchase. Impressed. Highly recommended! Very good products, good price, fast delivery. I'll buy again for sure!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$31.90 (Incl. GST)

5230 In Stock

FS Online Chat