Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Palo Alto Networks PAN-100G-QSFP28-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Palo Alto Networks PAN-100G-QSFP28-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#70236
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
9 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$5,382.00 (Excl. GST)
A$5,920.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
3 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·1

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·65

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 10th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Palo Alto Networks PAN-100G-QSFP28-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Palo Alto Networks Compatible PAN-100G-QSFP28-ER4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km*
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x EML Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 100G Ethernet

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km
Attenuator10dB6dB

Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel and Optical Attenuator

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

A$5,382.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.60

#34684

A$110.00

#35488

A$32.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$56.00

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$5,382.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

A$9,590.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$95.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 10dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$49.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.