Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

HW 02311MNM Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

HW 02311MNM Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#84368

A$541.20 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G

  • 5 Sold
  • 24 Reviews
  • 0 Question
40 In Stock, 
·223

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·195

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 4th May.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
HW 02311MNM Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The HW 02311MNM Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard.
Product Specification
HW Compatible 02311MNM Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

1295-1325nm

Max Cable Distance 500m@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.9dB Powerbudget 3.2dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
23 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
24 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.