Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

Edge-Core ET7402-PIR4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Edge-Core ET7402-PIR4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#65221
Data Center
Ethernet
24 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

A$503.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
191 In Stock,
·139

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·36

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Wed. 14th Oct.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Edge-Core ET7402-PIR4 Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


The Edge-Core ET7402-PIR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard.
Edge-Core Compatible ET7402-PIR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.9dB Powerbudget 3.2dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Network Connectivity

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$503.80

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Centre Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

A$14,300.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

A$102.30

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

A$503.80

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

A$89.10


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

24 reviews

5 Stars
96%
4 Stars
4%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.