Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point
Click to open expanded view

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

#84026
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
5 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
A$100.00 (Excl. GST)
A$110.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FS-AP733C
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·19

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·26

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Mon. 10th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

802.11n/ac Dual Band Access Point, Up to 733Mbps


FS-AP733C with a device rate of up to 733Mbps is an 802.11ac Wave 2 Access Point that delivers services simultaneously on the 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz band and supports 2 x 2 MIMO and two spatial streams. And it's applicable to SMB and commercial scenarios such as hospitals, campuses, hotels and airports.
Product Details
Wireless StandardsIEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/acWired Interfaces(2) 10/100Mbps RJ45
Frequency Band2.4GHz and 5GHzTransmission Rate733Mbps
Maximum Number of Clients256Multiple SSIDs32
Operating ModeFAT/FIT APMIMO2×2
Antenna TypeOmnidirectional AntennasAntenna Gain3.5dBi (2.4 GHz), 3dBi (5 GHz)
Power SupplyIEEE 802.3af/at PoE, DC 12V/1.5ADimensions (HxWxD)1.18"x6.49"x6.49"(30x165x165mm)
EnvironmentIndoorMountCeiling/Wall
Operating Temperature-10°C~55°CTransmission Power10~23dBm
Storage Temperature-40°C~70°CHumidity-5%~95%(Non-condensing)

Product Tree

Bypass AC network mode wireless solution for Small and Medium-sized Business (SMB).

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

A$8.70

S5800-48F4S 48-Port Gigabit SFP L2/L3 Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$2,475.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

A$7,278.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.10

24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 4 SFP, 400W

A$539.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$632.00

Wireless Access Controller with 128 AP license

A$1,890.00

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

A$100.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

A$157.00

3000Mbps 4X4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

A$434.00


Resources

Fs 20190907110044_642.jpg

How to Install Enterprise Wireless Access Point


Product Highlights

11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks
Access Points  11N/AC Access Point for Business Networks

Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments
Access Points   Excellent Wi-Fi Performance for Business Environments

Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing
Access Points  Highly Quality Assurance, AP Reliability Testing

Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment
Access Points     Easy Mount Design and Flexible Deployment

Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

FS wireless access point can be run by standalone or controller to meet whatever your business need. For a straightforward network it can run in standalone mode, and for a complex one needed advanced features it can run with the on-premises controller.

Access Points  Managed Independently or with a Wireless Controller

Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Are the wired interfaces on the FS-AP733C only 10/100Mb? Why no 1Gb on a device capable of 733Mb wireless? By Chris.Martin on 11/10/2019

    A:

    Yes, the wired interface of FS-AP733C only supports 10/100mbps, because FS-AP733C is mainly designed for 100M broadband, and there are some benefits for 100M fiber-optic broadband users. The wireless connection speed can reach 433Mbps, users can use 5G wifi with less interference, and Although the WAN port is 10/100m adaptive, the terminal download speed can reach around 90-94Mbps. By FS on 21/10/2019

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    5 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.