Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-10SP Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-10SP Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#84002
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
4 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$400.00 (Excl. GST)
A$440.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP25G-10SP
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
Mellanox
HW
Generic
FS
Customised
Available,
·30

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·18

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Thu. 23rd Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-10SP Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 DOM Transceiver Module(SMF, 1350nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP25G-1350-10 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1350nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 25GBASE Ethernet

Product Tree

Connection for 25G SFP28 CWDM 10km Transceivers

Cisco CWDM-SFP25G-10SP Compatible 25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

A$400.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.60

25G CWDM SFP28 1350nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$400.00

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 Switch with Cumulus® Linux® OS for 1 Year

A$15,142.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$95.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.