Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
2 Channels 1470-1550nm, Single Fibre CCWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS pigtailed module, SC/UPC(Line) LC/UPC(Client)
Click to open expanded view

2 Channels 1470-1550nm, Single Fibre CCWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS pigtailed module, SC/UPC(Line) LC/UPC(Client)

#80960
346 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$130.00 (Excl. GST)
A$143.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 2CCWDM-SFB
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·3

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Tue. 11th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

2 Channels 1470-1550nm, Single Fiber CCWDM Mux Demux, Side-B, ABS pigtailed module, SC/UPC(Line) LC/UPC(Client)


Compact coarse wavelength division multiplexers (CCWDM Mux) is the low insertion loss version of CWDM Mux. Compared with traditional CWDM technology, CCWDM technology adopts free-space optics platform which can significantly improve optical performance. Main advantages of CCWDM Mux are high wavelength accuracy and stability, low insertion loss, high isolation and low PDL(polarization dependent loss).
Product Details
Number of Channel2Wavelength1470-1550nm
Channel Passband±6.5nmInsertion Loss≤ 1.3dB (with connectors and adapters)
Line TypeSC/UPC(Line) LC/UPC(Client)Channel Spacing20nm
HousingABS pigtailed moduleTechnologyFree Space
Cable Diameter0.9mmFiber Length0.5m
Adjacent channel Isolation≥ 30dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature-5°C~ +65°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C

Product Highlights

Compact CWDM Mux Demux
  • Ultra low loss, super thermal stability, and excellent reliability
  • Smaller size compact design to save much space in the application
  • Applicable to CWDM system and optional special service
Low Loss CCWDM Module  Compact CWDM Mux Demux

Unique Free-Space Technology

The CCWDM Mux adopts Free-Space technology, which uses light propagating in free space to wirelessly transmit data. Inside the device, adjacent signal channels are cascaded by parallel beam instead of the fiber. This saves a lot of space for package box, and the unique workmanship also helps CCWDM Mux Demux with low insertion loss.

Low Loss CCWDM Module  Unique Free-Space Technology

Tips

• If you have any channels, housing or other requirements, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    346 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.