Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25 Gigabit SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card
Click to open expanded view

Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25 Gigabit SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

#75603
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
3 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$513.00 (Excl. GST)
A$564.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XXV710AM2-F2
2 In Stock,
·9

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·16

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium, get it by Tue. 19th Nov.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP28 25 Gigabit Server Adapter


PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP28 25G Gigabit Server Adapter based on Intel XXV710 chipset, compatible with PCIe x16 slot. The network adapter can meet the demanding of next-generation data centres by providing unmatched features for both server and network virtualisation, providing a reliable performance in a flexible LAN and SAN networks. The Ethernet adapter PEX25GSFP28-D delivers an excellent performance for 25GbE connectivity that is backwards compatible with 1/10GbE, making migration to a higher speed easier.
Product Details
Card Type Standard Profile (LP bracket incl.)Port ConfigurationDual SFP28 Ports
Controller Intel XXV710Data Rate Per Port 1/10/25GbE
Interface TypePCIe 3.0Speed & Slot Width 8.0 GT/s x8 lanes
Connectivity (VT-c)YesVertical SegmentServer

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190802113007_842.png

Key Features

PCI Express (PCIe v3.0, x8, x16)

Full-height and low-profile

Support VMDq and SR-IOV

Intelligent offloads for LAN, iSCSI, and FCoE

Support 50Gbps transmit speed and VLAN, QoS functions

Fs 20190802113007_121.png

Software Support

VMvare ESX/ESXi 5.5/6.x or newer

Windows 7/8/8.1/10

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012

2008 R2/2016

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3.x/4.x or newer

Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.8/7.3

FreeBSD 10.3/11

Linux SLES 12 SP2

WinPE 3.0 (2008 R2 PE)/4.0 (2012 R2 PE)/6.0 (2016 PE)

Fs 20190802113007_907.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

SFP1G-SX-85

SFP1G-LX-31

SFP1G-ZX-55

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-GE-BX-1310/1550

SFP-GE-BX-1550/1310

SFP-10G-BX-1270/1330

SFP-10G-BX-1330/1270

SFP-10G-DAC

SFP28-25G-SR


Product Tree

Direct Connection for Network Adapter with Transceiver and Fiber Patch Cables

N8500-48B6C (48*25Gb+6*100Gb) 25Gb L2/L3 SDN Switch, Bare-Metal Hardware

A$9,026.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver Module

A$115.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

Intel XXV710 Dual-Port 25 Gigabit SFP28 PCIe 3.0 x8, Ethernet Network Interface Card

A$513.00

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

A$9,608.00

See more

Intel XXV710 Controller PCIe Network Adapter

The network adapter with two 25 Gigabit SFP28 ports is based on Intel® XXV710 chipset. It provides advanced features to meet the mission-critical applications in virtualization.

Intel® XXV710 Chip

Address the needs of the next-generation data center

Storage Performance

Support intelligent offload for iSCSI, NFS and FCoE

Advanced Features

Support VMDq, VxLAN and SR-IOV etc


PCIe Interface with Flexible Space-Saving Design

The adapter is the foundation for server connectivity and is designed to support PCIe 3.0 x8 and x16 slots for higher speeds and efficiency.


  • 25G PCIe Adapters Port Configuration
    Port Configuration

    Multiple ports are available for different demands

  • 25G PCIe Adapters System Interface Type
    System Interface Type

    Support PCIe 3.0 and widely used in the PCIe x8 and x16 slots

  • 25G PCIe Adapters Flexible Bracket Height
    Flexible Bracket Height

    Low profile and full height design for different expansion slots


Large-Scale Compatibility

This adapter is tested to support on all of the FS servers and a wide range of other vendors such as Dell, HPE, IBM, Intel, Supermicro servers etc.

25G PCIe Adapters  Large-Scale Compatibility

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.