Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible C18 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1563.05nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible C18 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1563.05nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48343
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1381 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
A$290.00 (Excl. GST)
A$319.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·20

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·14

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium, ship on Thu. 5th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.05nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number DWDM-SFP10G-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 1563.05nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -1~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Resources

Fs 20191008104407_568.jpg

10G CWDM/DWDM Stock List

Learn more
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA A10 Networks Chelsio Cumulus Linux D-Link EdgeCore Emulex F5 Networks MRV Nokia Palo Alto Networks Q-logic Solarflare SMC TP Link UniFi Ubiquiti ZTE ZYXEL AOM-CTG-i1SM
Aerohive SR2148PAppleAlaxalaAvid ISIS StorageBarnfindBroadcomBlackmagicCeragonCoriantCTCUnionCyberroamCompaqCTC UnionCheck PointCentecDigitalDCNDATACOMDeltaEngenius
GnodaHitachiHartingHillstoneHirschmannIxiaIMC NetworksInfineraIntenoISISJDS UniphaseLinksysLong haulLevelOneLannerLCSIMilanMikrotikMcAfeeMyricom
PENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionSAGEMSixnetSource PhotonicsSonnet

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What's the operating temperature of the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Василий Седельник on 20/11/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By FS on 20/11/2018

  • Q:

    What's the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers supported distances? By Sneed on 18/11/2018

    A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support 40km to 80km over single mode fibers. By FS on 18/11/2018

  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Annabel on 18/11/2018

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 18/11/2018

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1381 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.