Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#22168

A$312.40 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-40S

  • 56 Sold
  • 183 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Thu. 6th May.
9 In Stock, 
·67

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·48

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·17

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 20th Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Generic 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
74718 1270nm
74719 1290nm
74720 1310nm
74721 1330nm
74722 1350nm
74723 1370nm
74724 1390nm
74725 1410nm
74726 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
74727 1450nm
74728 1470nm
74729 1490nm
74730 1510nm
74731 1530nm
74732 1550nm
74733 1570nm
74734 1590nm
74735 1610nm

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP10G-40S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 5km≤ 10km≤ 15km
Attenuator7dB5dB3dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

18ch CWDM Mux Demux Supports Data Rates up to Totally 180 Gbps on a Fiber Pair

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$3,796.10

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$38.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

A$584.10

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

A$684.20

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

A$1,183.60

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

A$31.90

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$1,083.50

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$46.20

Generic Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$312.40


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded switches and servers, FS.COM generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Ubiquiti Aerohive SR2148P DCN Gnoda Milan PENo ENto Networks SAGEM A10 Networks ZTE Apple DATACOM Hitachi Mikrotik Penguin Arctica Sixnet Chelsio ZYXEL Alaxala Delta Harting
D-LinkASGABarnfindEricssonHirschmannNetScoutQSANSpeedntEdgeCoreAccedian NetworksBroadcomEMCIxiaNetscalerQNAPSDNEmulexAttoBlackmagicELINXIMC Networks
MRVAgilent-AvagoCoriantFibroLANIntenoNetonixRuijieTelcoNokiaAllied TelesisCTCUnionFortinetISISNimble StorageRuggedcomTejasPalo Alto NetworksAllnetCyberroamFujitsuJDS Uniphase
SolarflareAmer NetworksCTC UnionFortigateLong haulOptoneScientific AtlantaTellabsSMCAsanteCheck PointFiberhomeLevelOneOrckitSiemensVixelTP LinkActelisCentecGigamonLanner

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By B***t on 06/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
117 Reviews
4 Stars
50 Reviews
3 Stars
16 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
183 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.