We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2509 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
A$30.00 (Excl. GST)
A$33.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
22799 In Stock,
·16616

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Melbourne, Victoria

·621

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 8th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Part Number SFP-10GSR-85 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

A$30.00

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

A$30.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$8.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$95.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$6,057.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)


D-Link DWS-3227

Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch 48 750W


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda Hitachi Harting Hillstone Hirschmann Ixia IMC Networks Infinera Inteno ISIS JDS Uniphase Linksys Long haul LevelOne Lanner LCSI ZTE ZYXEL
Allen Bradley StratixPENo ENto NetworksPenguin ArcticaPlanetPicoLightQSANQNAPRADRedbackRuijieRuggedcomRaiscomRiverStoneScientific AtlantaSiemensSynologySeven solutionDATACOMDeltaEngenius
UbiquitiDCNA10 NetworksChelsioCumulus LinuxD-LinkEdgeCoreEmulexF5 NetworksMRVNokiaPalo Alto NetworksQ-logicSolarflareSMCTP LinkUniFiMilanMikrotikMcAfee
OptechAppleAlaxalaAvid ISIS StorageBarnfindBroadcomBlackmagicCeragonCoriantCTCUnionCyberroamCompaqCTC UnionCheck PointCentecDigitalSAGEMSixnetSource PhotonicsSonnet

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Would these be compatible for links between a Mikrotik CRS305 and Mellanox Connectx-2 cards? By Joshua on 30/04/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, these transceivers are compatible for links between a Mikrotik CRS305 and Mellanox Connectx-2 cards, you can match it with OM2 Patch Cable #74394. By FS on 02/05/2019

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 21/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 21/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 15/07/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 02/06/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2509 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.