Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

1U 216 Fibres Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes
Close
Click to open expanded view

1U 216 Fibres Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

#74183
Max. 216 Fibers
6x FHZ Cassettes

A$200.20 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHZ-1UFSP

  • 117 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 3 Questions
Available, 
·1

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 4th Jun.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure, Up to 216 LC Fibers

FHZ 1U rack mount premium ultra HD fiber enclosure use with the FHZ cassette platform to provide an premium ultra high density solution for inter-connects or cross-connects between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment.

FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve.
Product Specification
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 216 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialSPCC (black coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD)1.75"x19"x10.20" (44.45x483x259mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHZ Series Cassettes

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP® Cassette and MTP® Trunk Cable

Miller Fibre/Copper Optic Connector Insertion & Extraction Tool

A$70.40

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

A$106.70

#35388

A$31.90

#82730

A$15.40

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

A$28.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$17.60

#74183

A$200.20

#74184

A$784.30

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$61.60

#74183

A$200.20

#74184

A$784.30

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$28.60

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$1,997.60


Product Highlights
Perfect Design Makes Better Connection for Data Center

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665507245d5faac412d819.84528406.jpeg

3x MTP®-12 to LC, Universal Polarity, 36 Fibres OM4 Multimode FHZ MTP® Cassette

A$784.30

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$7.70

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$72.60

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, 24 Fibres OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

A$39.60

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

A$2,456.30

1U 144 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

A$106.70

FHD Fibre Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

A$169.40

5m (16ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$99.00

1U 216 Fibres Rack Mount FHZ Premium Ultra HD Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 6x FHZ Cassettes

A$200.20


Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Delivers industry's higher density 1U fiber shelf that allows for predictable scalability while saving space.

Rack Mount Enclosures Professional Design, for Your Ultra High Density Demands

Best-in-class Density

The flexible fiber enclosure can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36 LC fibers per cassette, 216 LC fibers per enclosure.

Rack Mount Enclosures Best-in-class Density

Rear Cable Management

Rear cable management tray helps effectively manage trunk cables on the back.

Rack Mount Enclosures Rear Cable Management
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
6 Reviews
4 Stars
1 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.