Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Partners
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +61 3 9693 3488

    Learn more
  • Partners
    FS provides tailored, cost-effective network solutions for your business. Our products and service is trusted by some of the world's most influential corporations.
    Meet Our Partners
Cart

Cart Loading

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB
Click to open expanded view

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

#73997
Intel® PCH Server C621
Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112
3 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

A$7,722.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: RS-7188
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Thu. 3rd Sep.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

2U 2-Socket Storage Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads


RS-7188 network server provides a high performance and scalability for future growth in a 2U form factor. Benefit from platform flexibility and maximise performance with Intel® Xeon® Scalable processors for diverse applications. This 2U 2-socket small business server helps to simplify deployment and delivers high scalability with lower cost. It is an ideal choice for workloads, including Big Data analysis, cloud computing, virtualisation and greatly improves the resource utilisation in data centres. The architecture of the platform is based on modular design for flexible configuration and maintenance.
Product Specifications
CPU Type2x Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 2.6GHz, 4CDrives2x 240GB SSD SATA 2.5in Hot-plug Drives
Memory Capacity2x 32GB RDIMM, 2666MT/s, Dual RankChipsetIntel® PCH server C621 series chipset
PCI Expansion SlotsUp to 8x PCIe 3.0 slotsNetwork ControllerEmbedded 2x 1GbE ports
IPMI 2.0SupportHot Plug Fans4
RAID SupportRAID 0/1/5/6/10/50/60Hot Plug Power Supplies2x 550W Platinum

Network Connectivity

Excellent Rack Server, the Ideal Choice for Data Base Workloads.

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

A$18.70

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$4,618.90

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$75.90

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$60.50

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$27.50

#72944

A$444.40

#11589

A$27.50

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$9.24

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$7.59

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$639.10

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$669.90

3.7m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM, Black

A$5.50

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

A$7,722.00


Product Highlights

High Expandability for SMB and Data Centre Deployment

RS-7188 Server is a 2U, 2-socket rack server that applies to high reliability and performance mission for enterprise and data centre. It is ideal for Big Data analysis, cloud computing, virtualization.

Servers High Expandability for SMB and Data Centre Deployment

Stable Hardware Design for Energy Efficiency

The server is built up by modular blocks, convenient to maintain and extend the superior processor and memory in the future. It provides easy installation to shorten the time for equipment deployment and maintenance.

Servers Stable Hardware Design for Energy Efficiency
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.7

3 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
67%
4 Stars
33%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.