Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#73591
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
7 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
A$924.00 (Excl. GST)
A$1,016.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-EIR4-100G
30 In Stock,
·5

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·11

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Tue. 14th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine QSFP28-EIR4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DML CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -6.5~2.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$924.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.60

#34684

A$110.00

#35488

A$32.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$56.00

100GBASE-eCWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$924.00

S5850-48S2Q4C 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Carrier Grade Switch with 6 Hybrid 40Gb/100Gb Uplink Ports

A$9,590.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$95.00


Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS generic compatible transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as below.

ADVA Mikrotik Myricom QNAP Redback Tejas TRENDnet TP Link D-Link Penguin Arctica PicoLight SDN Sophos Palo Alto Networks Amer Networks Actelis MRV Sixnet Sonnet Emulex
UbiquitiZYXELBarnfindBlackmagicFibroLANFujitsuLong haulLannerAerohive SR2148PAlaxalaEricssonELINXIntenoJDS UniphaseOptoneOpnextDCNDeltaHirschmannIMC Networks
MilanMcAfeeQSANRADTelcoTransition NetworksSMCUniFiPENo ENto NetworksPlanetSpeedntSUNNokiaQ-logicAsanteAllen Bradley StratixSAGEMSource PhotonicsEdgeCoreF5 Networks
ZTEAOM-CTG-i1SMBroadcomCeragonFortinetFluke NetworkLevelOneLCSIAppleAvid ISIS StorageEMCECIISISLinksysOrckitOptechDATACOMEngeniusIxiaInfinera

Related Info


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.