Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W
Click to open expanded view

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

#73457
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
8 Reviews 26 Questions
Share
Close
A$233.00 (Excl. GST)
A$256.30 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S1150-8T2F
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·126

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium, ship on Wed. 4th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Network Switch with 2 SFP, 150W


S1150-8T2F managed 8-port PoE+ switch comes with 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x console port, and 2x gigabit SFP slots. This PoE+ Gigabit switch can supply power to network equipment such as weather-proof IP cameras with windshield wiper and heater, high-performance AP and IP telephone. It is highly flexible, and the transmission distance of the SFP fibre port can be up to 120km, and with high resistance to electromagnetic interference. This power over Ethernet switch also features superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. FS PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet switch comes with a 4-years limited warranty, including any quality problems during the free maintenance.
Product Details
Switch Port8 RJ45 Ports & 2 SFP PortsPoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at
Switch ChipRTL8380MForwarding Rate15 Mpps
Switching Capacity20 GbpsJumbo Frame9 KB
MAC Address Table8KVLANs4K
Max. Power Consumption150WPower Budget130W
Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 2.5AOutput Voltage48V DC
Max. Sound Level45 dBWarranty4 Years

Product Tree

Camera, AP, VoIP Power Solution Accomplished by Deploying 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch.

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

A$4,193.00

S3700-24T4F Fanless 24-Port 100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 1Gb SFP Ports

A$230.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$6.10

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

A$8.70

FSR-3610 Multiservice Enterprise Router

A$520.00

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

A$233.00

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 260W

A$277.00

733Mbps 2X2 MIMO Dual-Band Wireless Access Point

A$100.00

1167Mbps 2X2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Gigabit Wireless Access Point

A$157.00

0.9m Cat6 Ethernet Patch Cable - Snagless, Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM , Blue

A$3.30


Product Highlights

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch

PoE Support Features

• Support L2+
• Switches have powerful ACL functions to access and control L2-L7 data based on physical port
• Support various L2 multicast functions such as IGMP-snooping, user fast-leave mechanism

Complete PoE Power Supply

• Support IEEE 802.3AF/AT standard, built-in large power supply
• Hot restart and PoE non-stop power supply
• Configuration of electric port priority when the power is inadequate

Varied QoS Policies

• Priority retagging and complicated flow classification based on VLAN, MAC, source address, destination address, IP or priority
• Flexible bandwidth control policies, supporting port-/flow-based flow limit

Easy Management and Maintenance

• Support many management modes such as the console port, Telnet, SSH, SSL and SNMP
• Support the WEB management mode
• Support TFTP-patterned file upload/download management

Complete Security Mechanisms

• Equipment-level security
• Perfect security authentication mechanisms
• Support perfect ring detection mechanism, ensuring the long-term stable running of network
• Support port isolation within the same VLAN, DHCP-Snooping, and IP + MAC + Port binding

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

• 100M-EX31
• 100M-ZX55
• SFP1G-SX-85
• SFP1G-LX-31
• SFP1G-ZX-55
• SFP-GE-BX40


Cost-effective & Efficient PoE Solution for Business
1G & PoE Switches  Cost-effective & Efficient PoE Solution for Business

Compact and Lightweight Housing Design

S1150-8T2F has 8x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2x Gigabit SFP slots in 1U form factor, providing carriers flexible and various policy control methods.

1G & PoE Switches  Compact and Lightweight Housing Design

Superior Hardware Design

S1150-8T2F Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch comes with a compact and durable all-metal chassis and the 8-port models with a fan which provide low noise and reliable operation.

1G & PoE Switches  Superior Hardware Design

Advanced Software Management

FSOS provides the common web-based GUI software management interface, available command set to manage our PoE+ Ethernet switches.

1G & PoE Switches  Advanced Software Management

PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation

PoE+ Series switches are valid for the IETF RFC2544 standard, which provides an out-of-service benchmarking methodology to evaluate the performance of network devices using throughput, back-to-back, frame loss, and latency tests.

1G & PoE Switches  PoE+ Series Switches Performance Validation

List of Accessories

Power Cable * 1
Rack Mount Bracket * 2
Console Cable * 1
Bracket Screw * 8
Rubber Pad * 4
User Manual * 1
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.6

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    62%
    4 Stars
    38%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.