Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#73206
  • Description
  • Download
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
46 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
A$310.00 (Excl. GST)
A$341.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-4UFCE
63 In Stock,
·55

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·135

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·82

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 4th Feb.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series High Density 4U Rack Mount Fibre Optic Enclosure Unloaded


FS offers 4U rack mount fibre optic enclosure, which can house 12 pcs of our FHD series MTP/MPO modular cassettes or fibre adapter panels with max. 288 fibres capacity. It provides high density flexible system for managing fibre terminations, connections and patching in data centre application to maximise rack space utilisation and minimise floor space.
No. of Rack Spaces4UFiber CountMax. 288 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 6.81"x17.40"x16.09" (173x442x408.7mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 288 fibers in 4U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

See-through acrylic window for maximum visibility

Sliding drawer and bend radius post

Bend radius posts help cable management

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Distance between the cabinet door should be more than 4.88-inch

Hold up to 12pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

Horizontal Cabling Solution between the MDA, HDA and EDA with Rack Mount Enclosure, MTP Cassette and Fiber Adapter Panel

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$7.10

#73206

A$310.00

#35510

A$130.00

#57017

A$115.00

#35526

A$5.60

#70361

A$202.00

#35526

A$5.60

#35510

A$130.00

#57038

A$115.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

A$57.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

A$150.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

#70361

A$202.00

#35526

A$5.60

#35510

A$130.00

#57038

A$115.00

#70361

A$202.00

#35526

A$5.60

#35510

A$130.00

#57038

A$115.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

A$150.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 10m

A$150.00

10m (33ft) MTP Male 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$160.00

10m (33ft) MTP Male 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$160.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

10m (33ft) MTP Male 12 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

A$160.00


Product Highlights

Wonderful Design, Proper Size
  • Provide a modular system for managing fiber connections.
  • Feature best-in-class cable management for every installation.
  • Up to 288 fibers capacity for LC interface within 4U.
FHD Rack Mount  Wonderful Design, Proper Size

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647266635d43d5872982f8.95588953.jpeg

    4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    A$310.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$28.00

    4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    A$310.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$28.00

    #42459

    A$18.00

    #64246

    A$22.00

    #13663

    A$5.10

    4U 288 Fibres Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fibre Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    A$310.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    A$240.00

    24 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OS2 Single Mode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type A, 1m

    A$280.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Door Latch x4
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Slack Spool x2
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Cable Tie x4
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Cable Tie x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.8

      46 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      80%
      4 Stars
      20%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (2)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.