Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar
Click to open expanded view

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

#72910
7 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
A$66.00 (Excl. GST)
A$72.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FPP5DRL
10 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·24

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·190

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·60

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Get it by Tue. 17th Dec.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm AEST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series High Density 1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with D-rings and Lacing Bar


FS 1U blank fibre patch panel provides multiple choices for your application by being separated into patch panel, plastic D-rings, lacer panel and lacer bar. The distinctive characteristics of D-rings with selective plastic materials are very easy to disassembly, install, maintain and can better prevent scratches of cables.
Product Details
No. of Rack Spaces1U Fibre Count 96 Fibres
Orientation Horizontal Colour Black
Lacing Bar and Panel Material SPCC D-rings Material ABS
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x17.64"x8.93" (44x448x227mm) Included Accessories M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

Functions and Performance

Convenient troubleshooting

Redece the risk of fire

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

ABS material detachable D-rings

SPCC lacing bar and panel

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

FHD fibre adapter panel

19'' standard rack rails


Product Tree

Horizontal Cable Management Panels Used in Structured Fibre Cabling Solution.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

12 Fibres MTP to 6 LC UPC Duplex Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Breakout Cable, Type A, 3m

A$94.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

A$110.00

1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

A$66.00

12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

A$57.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$48.00

#34684

A$99.00

#57017

A$115.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 2m

A$7.10

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00


Resources

Fs 20191025114521_863.jpg

Horizontal Cable Management Panel with Plastic D-rings


Product Highlights

Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management
  • Ease of Cable Connection
  • Convenient Troubleshooting
  • Reduce the Risk of Fire
Horizontal Cable Manager  Rigorous Dimension Design, for Your Cable Management

Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

This 1U detachable horizontal cable management panel consists of four parts that are held together by screws and can be removed, so it can be assembled randomly to meet your different cable management needs.

Horizontal Cable Manager  Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel

Take Cable Management Seriously

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190918/15687968345d81f0a2ba51d1.76400647.jpeg

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibres OS2 Single Mode FHD Fibre Adapter Panel

    A$28.00

    FHD - Fibre Adapter Panel - 8 MTP Key Up to Key Up Multimode Adapters

    A$110.00

    1U Blank Rack Mount Fibre Patch Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings on the Cable Management Panel and Lacing Bar

    A$66.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    A$48.00

    12 Fibres MTP to MTP Female Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) Multimode Elite Fibre Trunk Cable, Type B, 1m

    A$57.00

    LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

    A$5.70


  • A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box -21.18x5.11x2.28 (inch)

    Horizontal Cable Manager  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      7 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      86%
      4 Stars
      14%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Stars
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (1)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.