Australia
Need Help?
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#70537
#70537
A$308.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: Q-4S28AOxx
FS P/N: Q-4S28AOxx
25 Sold
16 Reviews
0 Question
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
50m (164ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
50m (164ft)
m
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Availability, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get It By Thu. 4th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(Customized length, QSFP28 to SFP28)

Description
Part Number
Q-4S28AOxx
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
Customized
Fiber Type
OM3
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

Thu. Jan. 2021
5.0
What is the length of the breakout for 30M cable? That is from the point where the trunk cable fans out to the individual transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

A$308.00 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat