FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia (English / $ AUD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Inc. GST)
Australia
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#70449
#70449

≤3.5W7.5mmFiber

AUD335.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO01
AUD305.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO01
14 Sold
15 Reviews
8 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Wednesday, 15 November 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(1-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

The Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a connection of a 100G QSFP28 port on one end and to four 25G SFP28 ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
1m (3.28ft)
Fiber Type
OM3
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers. 

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Direct attach copper is suitable for very short links and offer a cost-effective way to establish a 100-Gigabit link between QSFP-100G ports within racks and across adjacent racks.
Cable Type
Active Optical Cable
Active Optical Cable
Active Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Data Rate
100G to 4x25G
100G to 2x50G
100G to 4x25G
100G to 2x50G
100G to 4x25G
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
QSFP28 to QSFP28
QSFP28 to SFP28
QSFP28 to QSFP28
QSFP28 to SFP28
Power Consumption
<3.5W
<1.65W
<1.8W
<0.5W
<0.5W
Cable Length
1-50m (3ft-164ft)
1-100m (3ft-328ft)
1-9m (3ft-29ft)
0.5-5m (2ft-16ft)
0.5-5m (2ft-16ft)
Wire AWG
26-30AWG
26-30AWG
26-30AWG
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
30mm
33-44.5mm
26-34mm
25-30mm
Media
Optic Fiber
Optic Fiber
Copper
Copper
Copper
Jacket Material
OFNP
OFNP
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
Specifications

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(1-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

The Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with QSFP28 and SFP28 MSA standards. It provides a connection of a 100G QSFP28 port on one end and to four 25G SFP28 ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
1m (3.28ft)
Fiber Type
OM3
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers. 

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Direct attach copper is suitable for very short links and offer a cost-effective way to establish a 100-Gigabit link between QSFP-100G ports within racks and across adjacent racks.
Cable Type
Active Optical Cable
Active Optical Cable
Active Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Passive Direct Attach Copper
Data Rate
100G to 4x25G
100G to 2x50G
100G to 4x25G
100G to 2x50G
100G to 4x25G
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
QSFP28 to QSFP28
QSFP28 to SFP28
QSFP28 to QSFP28
QSFP28 to SFP28
Power Consumption
<3.5W
<1.65W
<1.8W
<0.5W
<0.5W
Cable Length
1-50m (3ft-164ft)
1-100m (3ft-328ft)
1-9m (3ft-29ft)
0.5-5m (2ft-16ft)
0.5-5m (2ft-16ft)
Wire AWG
26-30AWG
26-30AWG
26-30AWG
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
30mm
33-44.5mm
26-34mm
25-30mm
Media
Optic Fiber
Optic Fiber
Copper
Copper
Copper
Jacket Material
OFNP
OFNP
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)
PVC (OFNR)

Questions & Answers

All (8)
Q:

by M***y on 13 September 2023

A:

by A***r on 15 September 2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by F***n on 13 September 2023

A:

by FS.com on 13 September 2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by B***e on 12 September 2023

A:

by N***h on 12 September 2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by V***l on 18 July 2018

A:

by J***z on 18 July 2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by G***k on 15 July 2018

A:

by *** on 15 July 2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
Q:

by v***n on 15 July 2018

A:

by *** on 15 July 2018

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

P***t

Canada

4 April 2023
5.0
despite initial concerns with a breakout cable not performing as needed we implemented these into production and have not looked back, great way to take a 100GB port and make 4 x 25GB quickly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

K***s

United States

28 January 2021
5.0
What is the length of the breakout for 30M cable? That is from the point where the trunk cable fans out to the individual transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***i

United States

12 June 2020
5.0
Not my first purchase from FS. I bought several 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC cables used for splitting 100G to 25G this time. The AM was always ready to give me quick responses. Supportive enough. The packages are sealed solidly. And the products are high-quality as expected. Praise to your first-class services again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 21
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

AUD335.50 (Incl. GST)

AUD305.00 (Excl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us