FS Australia FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)
Australia / $ AUD
FREE Delivery on Orders over AUD99 (Excl. GST)

Australia

This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.
This picture is about MG-OS2XXXF.

Customized Industrial Armored Fiber Patch Cable, 1-24 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC, TPU

Hot #70220
Hot #70220

TPU Outdoor

AUD15.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
FS P/N: MG-OS2XXXF
41K Sold
69 Reviews
115 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Counts:
Simplex
Connector A:
LC UPC Simplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Simplex
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by Thursday, 15 August 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
AUD30.00 via DHL Express Worldwide
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

Customized Industrial Armored Fiber Patch Cable, 1-24F, OS2, LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/IP67/ODC/YZC

Armored industrial cable features strong tensile strength, strong pressure resistance and good flexibility characteristics. Besides, it is bending resistant, oil resistant and wear resistant. Therefore, armored industrial cable is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, such as connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit or direct buried.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MTP/ODC/YZC/IP67
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Count
1~24 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Trunk Outside Diameter (OD)
3.0-7.0mm
Breakout Outside Diameter (OD)
3.0mm (1~4 Fibers)
2.5mm (6~24 Fibers)
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Crush Resistance
2000/3000 N/100mm (Long/Short Term)
Tensile Load
500/800N (Long/Short Term)
Connector Durablity
500 times
Flex Resistance
2000 Cycles
Insertion Loss
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/IP67 LC/IP67 SC≤0.3dB, MTP®/IP67 MTP®≤0.35dB, ODC/YZC≤1.0dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Operating Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)
* The tensile load of simplex fiber cables is 200/400N (Long/Short Term).
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Stronger than Regular Cable, yet Highly Flexible

Constructed with a buffered fiber surrounded by a helical stainless steel armor, a layer of kevlar yarn, braiding and TPU outer jacket to protect fibers from physical damage and provide strain relief.

Withstand Repeated Bending

G.657.A2 bend-insensitive fibers keep signals intact even when bent or twisted repeatedly.

Rodent Proof

Anti-rodent fiber optic cables keep them safe from mice, large birds and other pests.

Crush Resistance

Resistant to crushing and high compressive forces, common in industrial settings.

Built of Durable TPU for Deployment in Outdoor Settings

TPU cables are water, abrasion resistance and can be deployed in outdoor settings without the need for rigid conduits.

Convenient Direct Burial & Durable Conduits Applications

There are two main outdoor applications for industrial cables. One is to directly bury them underground to reduce wiring costs, and the other is to put them in conduits for more durable.

Ideal for Various Harsh Installation Environments
Ideal for use in indoor workplaces to outdoor construction sites where extreme environmental conditions are present.
Road Wiring
Snowfield Wiring
Industrial Field Wiring
Construction Site Wiring
Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Industrial Cable Connectors for Outdoor Application
Industrial cable connectors can provide good protection for the connection when be used in a water, dust, and corrosion environment.
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (115)Unanswered Questions (6)Application (20)Product Recommendation (9)Spool (4)Waterproof (4)Weight (4)Bend Radius (3)Direct Burial (3)IP67 Connectors (3)Cable Jacket (2)Cable Length (2)Connectors (2)Corning Fiber (2)Matching Transceivers (2)Polish Type (2)Specification (2)Aerial Use (1)Cable Capacity (1)Cable Color (1)Compatibility (1)Crush Resistance (1)Dust Cap (1)Flammability Rating (1)Lead Time (1)Matching Product (1)Outer Diameter (1) More + More
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
62
5
1
0
1

P***o

Cuba

27 May 2024
5.0
It is made of high-strength steel wire and a wear-resistant rubber jacket, enabling it to withstand various harsh environments.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

M***r

United States

20 May 2024
5.0
These cables have excellent waterproof capabilities, using IP67-rated connectors to ensure stable operation even in harsh environments. I have used them for outdoor deployments, and I have no worries even in rainy weather conditions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

B***u

Canada

19 February 2024
5.0
Absolutely excellent product. I ran about 250 ft between buildings in conduit and the pull eyes were great was able to pull the fibre through a cut I made and kept the eye ring intact. What more can you say, one simple cable with no problems 2+ years now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed