Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#68054
Establish 10G LR to 40G PLR4, 25G LR to 100G PSM4 links for high-density data center applications

A$84.70 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF

  • 6.1K Sold
  • 34 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
113 In Stock, 
·487

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·412

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·56

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·43

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Mon. 8th Mar.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MTP® Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specification
Connector A US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP® Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP® Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)Fiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-40G Direct Connection for Campus Network
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$855.80

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

3m (10ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibres Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

A$84.70

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

A$95.70

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$469.70

See more

Product Highlights
Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 to 4x10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 
0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
10mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Cables Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
34 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
34 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.