Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

HW C25 DWDM-SFP10G-1557-36 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1557.36nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HW C25 DWDM-SFP10G-1557-36 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1557.36nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#66467
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1386 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

A$324.00 (Excl. GST)
A$356.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-40
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
22 In Stock,
·33

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·17

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 21st Jul.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HW 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 40km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66475 C17 (1563.86nm)
66474 C18 (1563.05nm)
66473 C19 (1562.23nm)
66472 C20 (1561.41nm)
66471 C21 (1560.61nm)
66470 C22 (1559.79nm)
66469 C23 (1558.98nm)
66468 C24 (1558.17nm)
66467 C25 (1557.36nm)
66466 C26 (1556.55nm)
66465 C27 (1555.75nm)
66464 C28 (1554.94nm)
66463 C29 (1554.13nm)
66462 C30 (1553.33nm)
66461 C31 (1552.52nm)
66460 C32 (1551.72nm)
66459 C33 (1550.92nm)
66458 C34 (1550.12nm)
66457 C35 (1549.32nm)
66456 C36 (1548.51nm)
66455 C37 (1547.72nm)
66454 C38 (1546.92nm)
66453 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
66452 C40 (1545.32nm)
66451 C41 (1544.53nm)
66450 C42 (1543.73nm)
66449 C43 (1542.94nm)
66448 C44 (1542.14nm)
66447 C45 (1541.35nm)
66446 C46 (1540.56nm)
66445 C47 (1539.77nm)
66444 C48 (1538.98nm)
66443 C49 (1538.19nm)
66442 C50 (1537.40nm)
66441 C51 (1536.61nm)
66440 C52 (1535.82nm)
66439 C53 (1535.04nm)
66438 C54 (1534.25nm)
66437 C55 (1533.47nm)
66436 C56 (1532.68nm)
66435 C57 (1531.90nm)
66434 C58 (1531.12nm)
66433 C59 (1530.33nm)
66432 C60 (1529.55nm)
66431 C61 (1528.77nm)
See more

Huawei DWDM-SFP10G-1557-36 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1557.36nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

HW Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-1557-36 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1557.36nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

HW S5720-32X-EI-AC

See more

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality NEOCLEAN-EZ LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans) is the best cleaning choice for 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers. By G***w on 20/01/2019

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the DWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By J***t on 05/07/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By F***a on 18/06/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By J***k on 02/06/2018

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    1386 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    73%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    8%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.