Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customised 12-144 Fibres MTP-12 LSZH OM4 Multimode HD BIF Elite Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm
Click to open expanded view

Customised 12-144 Fibres MTP-12 LSZH OM4 Multimode HD BIF Elite Fibre Trunk Cable 3.0mm

#61724
9 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
A$76.00 (Excl. GST)
A$83.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: HD-12FMTPOM4
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Ship on Tue. 25th Feb.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP to MTP, 12-144 Fibres, Push Pull Tab Connector, LSZH Multimode HD Bend Insensitive Trunk Cable


MTP-HD to MTP-HD (High Density) fibre patch leads allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. The Push/Pull tab connector can be removed using a simple pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications.
Product Specifications
Connector Push Pull Tab MTP Fiber Category OM4 50/125 MMF
Fiber Count 12-144 Fibers Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-10.0mm
Test Wavelength 850nm Durability≥200 times
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Flame MaterialLSZH Outer Jacket Color Magenta
Operating Temperature -10°C to 60°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C

Product Highlights

“All in One” MTP Trunk Cable
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • BIF allow routing through tight spaces with no impact on performance
Customised MTP Fibre Cables             “All in One”  MTP Trunk Cable

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications
Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  1. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on
Customised MTP Fibre Cables 2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath
2. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  3. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

Packing & Labeling

Customised MTP Fibre Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    9 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    67%
    4 Stars
    33%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.